Your new design will be uploaded in:
...
Please contact Delivery Team on
0113 3200 750 if you have any queries.
X

Holy Trinity C of E Primary School

Excellence in how we worship, learn and work together

Upper Tulse Hill, London SW2 2RL

020 8674 9051

admin@holytrinity.lambeth.sch.uk

"Just as a body, though one, has many parts, but all its many parts form one body, so it is with Christ." 1 Corinthians 12:12

Staff

Senior Leadership Team 

Lascelles Haughton                                        

Head Teacher, Windmill Cluster Lead Headteacher, Senior Designated Safeguarding Lead
Pauline Thomas Deputy Head Teacher,Phase 4 (Year 6/7) Leader, Community & Ethos Leader, SENCO, RE, PSHCE Leader, Values Education, Key Stage 1 Leader
   
Class Teachers

Bunny -  Camilla Jeffrey

Class Teacher/Geography & Environmental Leader

Duckling - Maike Hallenga

Class Teacher/Art Leader

Bear -  Faustina Adjaye

Class Teacher/Phase 1 (Early Years/Year 1) Leader/Science Leader

Badger - Aderyn Knight

Class Teacher/PE Leader

Gazelle -  Harriet Colville

Class Teacher/English - Writing Leader

Panther - Lesley Saddington

Class Teacher/Curriculum Development Leader

Puma -  Aaron Cottrell

Class Teacher/PE Leader

Jaguar - James Payne

Class Teacher/ Mathematics Leader

Lynx - Daniel Obiri-Yeboah

Class Teacher/Computing Leader

Lion - Tricia-Gail Moore-Hall

Class Teacher

Cheetah -  Daniel Brooks

Class Teacher/Phase 3 (Year 4/5) Leader/ Curriculum Enrichment Leader

Leopard - Natasha Maddox

Class Teacher

Tiger - Tom Prescott

Class Teacher/Phase 2 (Year 2/3) LeaderEnglish - Reading Leader
 
 
Teaching Assistants  Learning Support Assistants 
Bunny - Cover Reception
Duckling - Angeleta Anderson Reception
Bear - Judith Clarke Year 1

Badger - Donna Williams

Year 1

Gazelle - Joyce Laing

Year 2

Panther - Sharon Williams

Year 3

Puma -  Jaissen Dove

Year 3
Jaguar -  Stephanie Montague / Breakfast Club Assistant Year 4
Lynx - Dolsie Fulton Year 4
Lion - Carolyn Blackwood Year 5
Cheetah - Nadia Jackson Year 5
Leopard - Samuela Romano Year 6
Tiger - Paul Chetty Year 6
   
Ancillary Support Staff 
Sharron Richmond Pastoral and Well Being Officer
Linda Williams
Family and School Welfare Officer / Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead
Joyce Attara Cover Supervisor
Henry Okwechime French Teacher Key Stage 2/Year 6 Support
 
Inclusion  
Valerie Sinclair Inclusion & Data Administrator / Breakfast Club Leader & Breakfast Club Safeguarding Lead
Joyce Laing Inclusion Support Assistant
Lee Ellis Inclusion Support Assistant 
Rita Williams Inclusion Support Assistant
Dolice Fulton Inclusion Support Assistant
Carolyn Blackwood Inclusion Support Assistant
   
 
Music Department 
Molly Perrineau Cover Music Teacher
   
Office Staff 
Denise Richards Finance & Human Resources Manager
Nicola Walcott Admin & IT Manager
Sue Wheeler Premises & Facilities Manager
Marcia Dunmoodie Office Administrator
Samuel Olusile Office Administrator

 Premises Staff

 
 Julian Florez - Majia  
Pablo Caravajal  
Cleaning Staff
Brenda Harris
Yuda Hamed
Julio Cardona
Shirley Morales
Francisca Velasquez
Sara Caravajal
Breakfast Club Staff
Valerie Sinclair Manager
Valerie Mascoll Assistant
Stephanie Montague Assistant

After Club  Staff

Valerie Mascoll  Assistant
Linda Williams  Deputy Manager
 School Crossing Patrol
 Peter Currie