Your new design will be uploaded in:
...
Please contact Delivery Team on
0113 3200 750 if you have any queries.
X

After School Clubs

 

2017-2018 After School Club Letter

 

Term 1 - 2017/2018

Day Key Stage 1 Key Stage 2

Monday

Construction (Board Games & Puzzles with Ms Clarke and Ms Anderson

Religious Gospel Singing with Ms Montague and Ms Romano

Mandarin with Little Mandarin

Construction (Board Games & Puzzles with Ms Clarke and Ms Anderson

Religious Gospel Singing with Ms Montague and Ms Romano

Mandarin with Little Mandarin

Tuesday

Sports Rounders with Mrs Verri and Mrs Hall 

Badminton with Mr Obiri-Yeboah

Wednesday

Creative - Praise, Dance and Drama with Ms Williams and Ms Fulton

 

 

Football league with Dominic Best

Creative - Praise, Dance and Drama with Ms Williams and Ms Fulton

Thursday    
Friday

Term 2 - 2016/2017

Day Key Stage 1 Key Stage 2
Monday
Tuesday Sports - Badminton (Mr Brooks) Sports - Badminton (Mr Brooks)
Creative - Christmas (Mrs Verri)
Reading (Mr Prescott)
Wednesday Football League (Mr Best)
Curriculum - ICT Green
Thursday Street Dancing - Year 2 (External Teacher) Street Dancing (External Teacher)
Screen (Mr A Williams)
Friday

 

Term 3 - 2016/2017

Day Key Stage 1 Key Stage 2
Monday Curriculum - Reading (Ms Jackson) Curriculum - Reading (Ms Jackson)
Tuesday Creative Art (Ms Vinight) Creative Art (Ms Vinight)
Wednesday Football league (Dominic Best)
 
Thursday Construction & Board Games (Ms Piper & Mr Chetty)
Musical - Ballet (Ms Hallenga)
Construction & Board Games (Ms Piper & Mr Chetty)
Friday

 

Term 4 - 2016/2017

Day Key Stage 1 Key Stage 2
Monday
Tuesday Cooking (Ms Thomas)
Gardening (Ms Ellis & Ms Richmond)
Cooking (Ms Thomas)
Gardening (Ms Ellis & Ms Richmond)
Wednesday
Thursday Curriculum - SATS Booster - Year 2
(Ms Adjaye/Ms Saddington)
Construction & Board Games (Ms Cottrell)
Religious - Bible Stores & Animation (Ms Stewart)
Friday

 

Term 5 - 2016/2017

Day Key Stage 1 Key Stage 2
Monday Mandarin (Little Mandarin Club) Mandarin (Little Mandarin Club)
Tuesday Creative Cooking (Ms Colville)
Wednesday Gardening (Ms Richmond & Ms Ellis)

Gardening (Ms Richmond & Ms Ellis)

Football League (Mr Best)

Thursday

Ballet (Ms Hallenga)

Construction & Board Games (Ms Jeffery)

Friday